Of-The-Month Winners

December 2017 Winners

  • Educational Program – Organization Station, NACURH Winner
  • Student Staff Member – Hannah Kruse, NACURH Winner
  • Executive Board Member – Ashley Merideth, Regional Winner
  • Institution Faculty/ Staff – Kara Jo Levery, Regional Winner
  • Residence Life Professional Staff – Stephanie Francis, Regional Winner
  • Spotlight – Ryle Hall Housekeeping Team, Regional Winner
  • Student – Sam Edeus, Regional Winner
  • Resident Assistant – Sammy Garrett, Campus Winner

November 2017 Winners

  • Executive Board Member – Jordan Gregory, Regional Winner
  • First Year Student – Evan Baker, Regional Winner
  • Residence Life Professional Staff – Megan Swingle, Regional Winner
  • Social Program – Midnight Breakfast, Regional Winner
  • Student Staff Member – Erin Martin, Regional Winner
  • Institution Faculty/ Staff – Housekeeping Staff, Campus Winner
  • Organization – Regional Business Conference Staff, Campus Winner
  • Resident Assistant – Levi Krauss, Campus Winner

October 2017 Winners 

  • Executive Board Member – Rachel Snyder, NACURH Winner
  • Resident Assistant – Brandon Thurman, Regional Winner
  • Spotlight – Jordan Gregory, Regional Winner
  • First Year Student – Madi Fulte, Campus Winner
  • Institution Faculty/ Staff – Shanon Barton, Campus Winner
  • Organization – Center for Student Involvement, Campus Winner
  • Social Program – BooFest, Campus Winner

September 2017 Winners

  • First Year Student – Steven Powers, Regional Winner
  • Institution Faculty/ Staff, Mario Jaquez, Regional Winner
  • Resident Assistant – Jordan Duncan, Regional Winner
  • Bulletin Board – Rachel Snyder, Campus Winner
  • Executive Board Member – Aaron Pile, Jr., Campus Winner
  • Organization – TSUnami Women’s Ultimate, Campus Winner
  • Residential Community – Pre-Med LLC, Campus Winner
  • Spotlight – Mary Smrecker-Bruce, Campus Winner

August 2017 Winners

  • Executive Board Member – Carrie Kucharski, Regional Winner
  • Institutional Faculty/ Staff – Mark Best, Regional Winner
  • Organization – The Residence Hall Association, Regional Winner
  • Residence Life Professional Staff – William Nelsen, Regional Winner
  • Bulletin  Board – Chuma Humphrey,  Campus Winner
  • First Year Student – Jacob Elieff, Campus Winner
  • Resident Assistant – Zyanya (Z) Hernandez, Campus Winner
  • Residential Community – Ellison House – Centennial Hall 2S, Campus Winner

July 2017 Winners

  • Executive Board Member – Sammy Garrett, NACURH Winner
  • Residence Life Professional – Gretchen Dahl, NACURH Winner
  • Institution Faculty/Staff – Carol Bennett, NACURH Winner
  • Student Staff Member – Sally Pessin, Regional Winner

June 2017 Winners

  • Executive Board Member – Erin Darr, NACURH Winner
  • Residence Life Professional – Megan Swingle, NACURH Winner
  • First Year Student – Jordan Gregory, Regional Winner
  • Student Advisor – James Trout, Regional Winner

August 2016-May 2017 Winners